Skip to content
Cleatz Cleatz CLEATZ

Following The Money

Cleatz Cleatz CLEATZ

Following The Money

  • NFL
    • NFL Home
    • Betting
      • NFL Lines
      • NFL Odds & Prop Movers
      • NFL Public Betting
      • NFL Picks Week 7
      • NFL Best Bets
      • NFL Injury Report
      • NFL Weather Report
    • Player Props
      • NFL Touchdown Props
      • NFL Passing Props
      • NFL Rushing Props
      • NFL Receiving Props
    • Advanced Stats & Rankings
      • NFL QB Advanced Stats: EPA, CPOE & Pressure Rates
      • NFL Tight End Advanced Stats: Target Share & EPA
      • NFL RB Advanced Stats: RYOE, EPA & Yards After Contact
      • NFL WR Advanced Stats: Target Share, EPA & Separation
      • CLEATZ NFL Power Index
    • Futures
      • Super Bowl Odds 2027
      • NFL MVP Odds
      • NFL Win Totals 2026
  • CFB
    • CFB Home
    • Betting
      • College Football Lines
      • College Football Public Betting
      • College Football Picks
      • CFB Odds & Prop Movers
      • College Football Weather Report
    • Futures
      • Heisman Odds 2026
      • CFB Championship Odds Tracker
    • Rankings
      • College Football SP+ Rankings
      • 2026-27 College Football Playoff Projections
  • NBA
    • NBA Lineups Today
    • NBA Lines
    • NBA Public Betting
    • NBA Picks Today
    • NBA Player Props Today
    • NBA Injury Report Today
    • NBA Odds & Props Movement
    • NBA Finals Odds
  • MLB
    • Today
      • MLB Public Betting
      • MLB Odds Movers
      • Home Run Props
      • NRFI Picks
      • MLB Strikeout Props
      • MLB Lineups
      • MLB BvP Matchups
      • MLB Weather Report
    • Analytics
      • MLB Bullpen Fatigue Tracker
      • MLB Pythagorean Wins 2026
      • MLB Park Factors
    • Futures
      • World Series Odds 2026
      • MLB Playoff Picture 2026
      • MLB Standings
  • Public Betting
    • NFL Public Betting
    • CFB Public Betting
    • NBA Public Betting
    • MLB Public Betting
    • NHL Public Betting
    • UFC Public Betting
  • Prediction Markets
    • Best Prediction Markets
      • Novig Promo Code
        • Novig Review
        • Novig States: Where Is Novig Available?
        • Novig Trading Volume
        • Novig Fees & Fee Calculator
      • Polymarket Promo Code
      • OG Promo Code
      • ROLR Promo Code & Prediction Market Launch Guide
      • Kalshi Promo Code
      • ProphetX Promo Code
    • Prediction Market Revenue
    • Live Election Odds: Kalshi vs. Polymarket
  • Promos
    • Sleeper Promo Code
    • SmackTok Promo Code
    • Underdog Promo Code
    • Onyx Odds Promo Code
    • Courtside Promo Code
    • Rebet Referral Code
    • Dabble Fantasy Promo Code
    • Casino
      • Horseplay Casino
  • More
    • Golf
      • Live Golf Leaderboard & Odds
      • PGA Weather Forecast
    • March Madness Odds
    • Latest KenPom Rankings
    • Contact
  • NFL
    • NFL Home
    • Betting
      • NFL Lines
      • NFL Odds & Prop Movers
      • NFL Public Betting
      • NFL Picks Week 7
      • NFL Best Bets
      • NFL Injury Report
      • NFL Weather Report
    • Player Props
      • NFL Touchdown Props
      • NFL Passing Props
      • NFL Rushing Props
      • NFL Receiving Props
    • Advanced Stats & Rankings
      • NFL QB Advanced Stats: EPA, CPOE & Pressure Rates
      • NFL Tight End Advanced Stats: Target Share & EPA
      • NFL RB Advanced Stats: RYOE, EPA & Yards After Contact
      • NFL WR Advanced Stats: Target Share, EPA & Separation
      • CLEATZ NFL Power Index
    • Futures
      • Super Bowl Odds 2027
      • NFL MVP Odds
      • NFL Win Totals 2026
  • CFB
    • CFB Home
    • Betting
      • College Football Lines
      • College Football Public Betting
      • College Football Picks
      • CFB Odds & Prop Movers
      • College Football Weather Report
    • Futures
      • Heisman Odds 2026
      • CFB Championship Odds Tracker
    • Rankings
      • College Football SP+ Rankings
      • 2026-27 College Football Playoff Projections
  • NBA
    • NBA Lineups Today
    • NBA Lines
    • NBA Public Betting
    • NBA Picks Today
    • NBA Player Props Today
    • NBA Injury Report Today
    • NBA Odds & Props Movement
    • NBA Finals Odds
  • MLB
    • Today
      • MLB Public Betting
      • MLB Odds Movers
      • Home Run Props
      • NRFI Picks
      • MLB Strikeout Props
      • MLB Lineups
      • MLB BvP Matchups
      • MLB Weather Report
    • Analytics
      • MLB Bullpen Fatigue Tracker
      • MLB Pythagorean Wins 2026
      • MLB Park Factors
    • Futures
      • World Series Odds 2026
      • MLB Playoff Picture 2026
      • MLB Standings
  • Public Betting
    • NFL Public Betting
    • CFB Public Betting
    • NBA Public Betting
    • MLB Public Betting
    • NHL Public Betting
    • UFC Public Betting
  • Prediction Markets
    • Best Prediction Markets
      • Novig Promo Code
        • Novig Review
        • Novig States: Where Is Novig Available?
        • Novig Trading Volume
        • Novig Fees & Fee Calculator
      • Polymarket Promo Code
      • OG Promo Code
      • ROLR Promo Code & Prediction Market Launch Guide
      • Kalshi Promo Code
      • ProphetX Promo Code
    • Prediction Market Revenue
    • Live Election Odds: Kalshi vs. Polymarket
  • Promos
    • Sleeper Promo Code
    • SmackTok Promo Code
    • Underdog Promo Code
    • Onyx Odds Promo Code
    • Courtside Promo Code
    • Rebet Referral Code
    • Dabble Fantasy Promo Code
    • Casino
      • Horseplay Casino
  • More
    • Golf
      • Live Golf Leaderboard & Odds
      • PGA Weather Forecast
    • March Madness Odds
    • Latest KenPom Rankings
    • Contact
Close

Search

  • Menu Item
Subscribe
Home/NFL Picks Today: Week 7 ATS Picks & Predictions

NFL Picks Today: Week 7 ATS Picks & Predictions

Updated Saturday, October 24, 2026 • NFL Week 7

Next update: Live throughout the day as lines and betting percentages change.

CLEATZ NFL picks use live NFL betting splits, sharp-money signals, line movement, weather, and situational data to identify ATS and totals opportunities across the weekly NFL slate. When multiple independent signals agree, the game receives a CLEATZ Lean. The picks board updates automatically as odds and betting percentages move, so today’s picks can strengthen, weaken, or change before kickoff.

See all 14 Week 7 NFL games ↓

NFL Picks
Automated angles: sharp money · fade the public · steam & reverse line moves · weather unders · revenge spots. Not betting advice.
$50FreeUnderdog
Underdog · Partner offer

Play $10,

Get $50 Free

Promo codeCLEATZ
Get the Underdog Offer ↗Offer details

Eligible new customers. Qualifying play required. Age and location restrictions; terms apply.

12 of 13 games clear the lean bar. The strongest board is Steelers @ Saints — Steelers -2.5, backed by sharp money, steam, total on the move. 2 spots show a reverse line move — the market pushing back against the public side, historically the sharpest tell on this board.
Show
Sun 10/25 11:00 AMColts @ Vikings
🎯 Cleatz Lean Colts +5.5 (now +6.5)
Signals have since eased below the lean bar.
💰Sharp money (total)Under 41.5Handle 36 pts over ticket share on the Under.
⚡SteamVikings -6.5Spread has moved 1.0 pts toward Vikings since open.
Sun 10/25 11:00 AMDolphins @ Jets
🎯 Cleatz Lean Jets ML
Signals have since eased below the lean bar.
💰Sharp moneyDolphins +4.5Handle running 16 pts ahead of ticket count on Dolphins.
💰Sharp money (total)Under 39.5Handle 34 pts over ticket share on the Under.
🔥Revenge spot ×2Jets -4.5Jets has lost 2 straight in this series — last one 34-10 (Week 14, 2025).
Sun 10/25 2:05 PMBroncos @ Cardinals
🎯 Cleatz Lean Cardinals +4.5
Signals have since eased below the lean bar.
💰Sharp moneyCardinals +4.5Handle running 17 pts ahead of ticket count on Cardinals.
💰Sharp money (total)Under 43.5Handle 28 pts over ticket share on the Under.
Sun 10/25 2:25 PMPackers @ Lions
🎯 Cleatz Lean Lions -3
💰Sharp moneyLions -3Handle running 16 pts ahead of ticket count on Lions.
🔥Revenge spot ×2Lions -3Lions has lost 2 straight in this series — last one 31-24 (Week 13, 2025).
Sun 10/25 2:25 PMRams @ Raiders
🎯 Cleatz Lean Raiders +6 (now +3)
Signals have since eased below the lean bar.
💰Sharp money (total)Over 48.5Handle 21 pts over ticket share on the Over.
⚡SteamRaiders +3Spread has moved 4.0 pts toward Raiders since open.
Sun 10/25 6:20 PMChiefs @ Seahawks
🎯 Cleatz Lean Seahawks -2.5 (now -3)
💰Sharp moneySeahawks -3Handle running 26 pts ahead of ticket count on Seahawks.
👥Fade the publicSeahawks -373% of tickets on Chiefs.
Sun 10/25 11:00 AM49ers @ Falcons
🎯 Cleatz Lean Falcons +4.5 (now +2.5)
Signal has strengthened to Strongest Signal since entry.
👥Fade the publicFalcons +2.582% of tickets on 49ers.
🔥Revenge spotFalcons +2.5Falcons lost the last meeting 20-10 (Week 7, 2025).
Sun 10/25 11:00 AMBuccaneers @ Panthers
🎯 Cleatz Lean Buccaneers +3
Signals have since eased below the lean bar.
👥Fade the publicBuccaneers +373% of tickets on Panthers.
🔥Revenge spotPanthers -3Panthers lost the last meeting 16-14 (Week 18, 2025).
Sun 10/25 11:00 AMBengals @ Ravens
🎯 Cleatz Lean Ravens -3.5 (now +2.5)
The live read has since flipped sides; the pick stands as made. Signals have since eased below the lean bar.
👥Fade the publicRavens +2.572% of tickets on Bengals.
🔥Revenge spotBengals -2.5Bengals lost the last meeting 24-0 (Week 15, 2025).
Mon 10/26 6:15 PMCowboys @ Eagles
🎯 Cleatz Lean Cowboys +1.5 (now -4.5)
The live read has since flipped sides; the pick stands as made. Signals have since eased below the lean bar.
💰Sharp money (total)Over 44.5Handle 18 pts over ticket share on the Over.
🔥Revenge spotEagles +4.5Eagles lost the last meeting 24-21 (Week 12, 2025).
Sun 10/25 7:30 AMSteelers @ Saints
🎯 Cleatz Lean Steelers -2.5 (now -3)
Signal has strengthened to Strong Lean since entry. Signals have since eased below the lean bar.
💰Sharp moneySaints +3Handle running 19 pts ahead of ticket count on Saints.
⚡SteamSteelers -3Spread has moved 1.5 pts toward Steelers since open.
⚡Total on the moveOver 44.5Total has moved 2.0 pts up since open.
Sun 10/25 11:00 AMBrowns @ Titans
🎯 Cleatz Lean Browns -1.5 (now -2.5)
Signal has strengthened to Strong Lean since entry. Signals have since eased below the lean bar.
💰Sharp money (total)Under 36.5Handle 39 pts over ticket share on the Under.
👥Fade the publicTitans +2.586% of tickets on Browns.
⚡SteamBrowns -2.5Spread has moved 1.0 pts toward Browns since open.
🔥Revenge spotBrowns -2.5Browns lost the last meeting 31-29 (Week 14, 2025).
Sun 10/25 11:00 AMGiants @ Texans
💰Sharp moneyGiants +10Handle running 46 pts ahead of ticket count on Giants.
👥Fade the public (line agrees)Texans -1076% of tickets on Giants — and the line has moved the other way.
⚡Reverse line moveTexans -10Spread has moved 3.0 pts toward Texans since open — against the public side.

Signals are informational, generated from public betting splits, line movement, forecasts, and past results. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Pick Results
SignalRecordATSCLV
Strong Lean1-0100.0%+1.50
All picks1-0100.0%+1.50
By angle — a pick counts under every angle that argued for it, so these overlap.
AngleRecordATSCLV
Sharp money1-0100.0%+1.50
Fade the public1-0100.0%+1.50
12 still to play
Every pick
Newest first, including picks still to play. Picks marked first sighting were already qualified the first time we saw the game, so the entry line is where the market sat when we looked rather than where it sat the moment the signal fired. They count exactly like every other pick, closing-line value included — if the signal did fire earlier, the number we wrote down is the worse of the two.
Mon Oct 26Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia EaglesTO PLAY
Cowboys +1.5
locked Oct 15, 3:31am · lean later flipped
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Oct 25Kansas City Chiefs @ Seattle SeahawksTO PLAY
Seahawks -2.5
locked Oct 18, 11:31pm
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Oct 25Green Bay Packers @ Detroit LionsTO PLAY
Lions -3
locked Oct 23, 2:31am
Sharp moneyRevenge spot
Sun Oct 25Los Angeles Rams @ Las Vegas RaidersTO PLAY
Raiders +6
locked Oct 18, 7:31pm
Sharp moneySteam / RLM
Sun Oct 25Denver Broncos @ Arizona CardinalsTO PLAY
Cardinals +4.5
locked Oct 19, 2:31pm
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Oct 25Cleveland Browns @ Tennessee TitansTO PLAY
Browns -1.5
locked Oct 13, 11:30pm
Fade the publicRevenge spot
Sun Oct 25Tampa Bay Buccaneers @ Carolina PanthersTO PLAY
Buccaneers +3
locked Oct 17, 7:30pm
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Oct 25Indianapolis Colts @ Minnesota VikingsTO PLAY
Colts +5.5
locked Oct 19, 8:31am
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Oct 25San Francisco 49ers @ Atlanta FalconsTO PLAY
Falcons +4.5
locked Oct 17, 11:30pm
Sharp moneyRevenge spot
Sun Oct 25Miami Dolphins @ New York JetsTO PLAY
Jets ML
locked Oct 15, 3:31am
Sharp moneyRevenge spot
Sun Oct 25Cincinnati Bengals @ Baltimore RavensTO PLAY
Ravens -3.5
locked Oct 15, 11:30pm · lean later flipped
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Oct 25Pittsburgh Steelers @ New Orleans SaintsTO PLAY
Steelers -2.5
locked Oct 14, 7:31pm
Fade the publicSteam / RLM
Thu Oct 22New England Patriots @ Chicago BearsWIN
Bears -1.5
Final 24–30 · CLV +1.5 · locked Oct 15, 9:31am
Sharp moneyFade the public
Every lean is recorded at the line showing when it first cleared the bar, and graded at that line whatever the market does afterwards. CLV is how many points the entry beat the closing line by — positive means the market came to the pick.

2026 NFL Season Pick Record
SignalRecordATSCLV
Strongest Signal5-183.3%+0.17
Strong Lean43-3753.8%+0.36
Lean10-7-258.8%+0.53
All picks58-45-256.3%+0.38
By angle — a pick counts under every angle that argued for it, so these overlap.
AngleRecordATSCLV
Sharp money32-2160.4%+0.33
Fade the public31-18-263.3%+0.38
Sharp money (total)16-1748.5%+0.36
Revenge spot16-10-161.5%+0.27
Total on the move10-1050.0%+0.25
Steam / RLM10-8-155.6%+0.61
Weather under6-746.2%+0.54
21 still to play · 5 graded with no closing line recorded, so they carry no CLV
Every pick
Newest first, including picks still to play. Picks marked first sighting were already qualified the first time we saw the game, so the entry line is where the market sat when we looked rather than where it sat the moment the signal fired. They count exactly like every other pick, closing-line value included — if the signal did fire earlier, the number we wrote down is the worse of the two.
Fri Dec 25Green Bay Packers @ Chicago BearsTO PLAY
Packers +1.5first sighting
locked Aug 29, 12:31pm
Sharp moneyFade the publicRevenge spot
Thu Nov 26Kansas City Chiefs @ Buffalo BillsTO PLAY
Chiefs +2.5first sighting
locked Aug 29, 12:31pm
Fade the publicRevenge spot
Thu Nov 26Chicago Bears @ Detroit LionsTO PLAY
Bears +2.5first sighting
locked Aug 29, 12:31pm
Fade the publicRevenge spot
Mon Nov 2Chicago Bears @ Seattle SeahawksTO PLAY
Bears +3
locked Oct 24, 2:30pm
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Nov 1New England Patriots @ Miami DolphinsTO PLAY
Dolphins +7.5first sighting
locked Oct 20, 5:31pm
Fade the publicRevenge spot
Sun Nov 1Cleveland Browns @ Pittsburgh SteelersTO PLAY
Browns +4.5first sighting
locked Oct 20, 7:31pm · lean later flipped
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Nov 1Minnesota Vikings @ Detroit LionsTO PLAY
Lions -2.5
locked Oct 21, 11:30pm
Fade the publicRevenge spot
Sun Nov 1Baltimore Ravens @ Buffalo BillsTO PLAY
Ravens +3
locked Oct 21, 11:30pm
Fade the publicRevenge spot
Sun Nov 1Tennessee Titans @ Cincinnati BengalsTO PLAY
Titans +10
locked Oct 22, 6:31am
Sharp moneyFade the public
Mon Oct 26Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia EaglesTO PLAY
Cowboys +1.5
locked Oct 15, 3:31am · lean later flipped
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Oct 25Kansas City Chiefs @ Seattle SeahawksTO PLAY
Seahawks -2.5
locked Oct 18, 11:31pm
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Oct 25Green Bay Packers @ Detroit LionsTO PLAY
Lions -3
locked Oct 23, 2:31am
Sharp moneyRevenge spot
Sun Oct 25Los Angeles Rams @ Las Vegas RaidersTO PLAY
Raiders +6
locked Oct 18, 7:31pm
Sharp moneySteam / RLM
Sun Oct 25Denver Broncos @ Arizona CardinalsTO PLAY
Cardinals +4.5
locked Oct 19, 2:31pm
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Oct 25Cleveland Browns @ Tennessee TitansTO PLAY
Browns -1.5
locked Oct 13, 11:30pm
Fade the publicRevenge spot
Sun Oct 25Tampa Bay Buccaneers @ Carolina PanthersTO PLAY
Buccaneers +3
locked Oct 17, 7:30pm
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Oct 25Indianapolis Colts @ Minnesota VikingsTO PLAY
Colts +5.5
locked Oct 19, 8:31am
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Oct 25San Francisco 49ers @ Atlanta FalconsTO PLAY
Falcons +4.5
locked Oct 17, 11:30pm
Sharp moneyRevenge spot
Sun Oct 25Miami Dolphins @ New York JetsTO PLAY
Jets ML
locked Oct 15, 3:31am
Sharp moneyRevenge spot
Sun Oct 25Cincinnati Bengals @ Baltimore RavensTO PLAY
Ravens -3.5
locked Oct 15, 11:30pm · lean later flipped
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Oct 25Pittsburgh Steelers @ New Orleans SaintsTO PLAY
Steelers -2.5
locked Oct 14, 7:31pm
Fade the publicSteam / RLM
Thu Oct 22New England Patriots @ Chicago BearsWIN
Bears -1.5
Final 24–30 · CLV +1.5 · locked Oct 15, 9:31am
Sharp moneyFade the public
Mon Oct 19Washington Commanders @ San Francisco 49ersWIN
Commanders +7.5
Final 17–23 · CLV 0.0 · locked Oct 11, 11:31pm
Sharp moneyFade the public
Sun Oct 18Los Angeles Chargers @ Kansas City ChiefsWIN
Chiefs -8.5
Final 6–22 · CLV -1.0 · locked Oct 11, 7:30pm
Sharp moneyRevenge spot
Sun Oct 18Buffalo Bills @ Las Vegas RaidersWIN
Raiders +6
Final 33–30 · CLV +0.5 · locked Oct 11, 9:31pm
Sharp moneyFade the public
Every lean is recorded at the line showing when it first cleared the bar, and graded at that line whatever the market does afterwards. CLV is how many points the entry beat the closing line by — positive means the market came to the pick.

How to Read This Board

Every game card shows the automated angles that fired, each with the pick it argues for and the exact numbers behind it.

🎯 Cleatz Lean – The headline. It only appears when independent signals align on the same selection, and the dots show how strongly. One loud signal isn’t enough; a lean means the sharp money, the line, the public split, or the situational angles are agreeing with each other. Leans sort to the top of each week.

💰 Sharp money – The percentage of money (handle) on a side is running well ahead of the percentage of bets. Lots of dollars from few tickets means large, sharp wagers. We flag it on spreads, moneylines, and totals.

👥 Fade the public – When 70% or more of tickets pile onto one side, history says the value usually sits on the other. If the line has also moved against that crowd, the card says so — that’s the market confirming the fade.

⚡ Steam & reverse line moves – We snapshot opening lines and flag moves of a point or more. A line moving toward the team the public is not on is a reverse line move, the single strongest tell this board tracks.

🌪 Weather under – For outdoor stadiums we pull the forecast at kickoff. Sustained wind of 15+ mph, high precipitation odds, or brutal cold lean the total under. Domes and retractable roofs are excluded.

🔥 Revenge spot – The team that lost the most recent head-to-head meeting, with the score and week shown. If they’ve dropped multiple straight in the series, the badge shows the streak (×3, ×5…). Revenge is a narrative angle, so it’s weighted lightly; it strengthens a lean but never creates one alone.


How to Use These Angles

Treat the board as a filter, not a bet slip. The leans at the top are the games where the market itself is pointing somewhere; the badge rows tell you why, so you can decide whether the reasoning fits your own handicapping. A few habits that pair well with this page:

Line-shop every lean — the pick shows the consensus line, but a half point of difference across books changes the math (our NFL public betting page and line-shopping tools cover that). Respect reverse line moves above everything else on this board; when the crowd is on one side and the line walks the other way, someone with real money disagrees with the public. And treat revenge spots as seasoning: a ×5 series streak is a real motivational storyline, but it earns a bet only when the market signals agree.


Where the Data Comes From

Betting splits (bets % and handle %) come from live sportsbook market data covering major U.S. books and refresh throughout the day. Opening lines are captured automatically the moment a game appears on the board, so every steam reading is measured against a true recorded open, not a guess. Weather is pulled from hourly forecast models at each outdoor stadium, matched to the hour of kickoff.

Head-to-head results covering multiple seasons power the revenge and streak logic, and a data-completeness gate suppresses the revenge angle entirely rather than ever showing a wrong-direction call from partial history. Everything recomputes continuously; a game with no edge on Tuesday can carry a lean by Saturday as money arrives.


NFL Picks FAQ

How are these NFL picks generated? Entirely by algorithm. Every game on the weekly slate is evaluated against five angles — sharp money divergence, fade-the-public thresholds, steam and reverse line moves measured from recorded opening lines, kickoff weather at outdoor stadiums, and head-to-head revenge situations. When multiple angles agree on a side or total, the game earns a Cleatz Lean. No human overrides the output.

What is a reverse line move in NFL betting? A reverse line move (RLM) happens when the betting line moves against the side receiving the majority of tickets — for example, 75% of bets are on the favorite but the spread shrinks anyway. It signals that large, respected wagers are on the unpopular side, and it’s the strongest single indicator this board tracks.

What does it mean to fade the public? Fading the public means betting against the side that most recreational bettors are on. Sportsbooks shade lines toward popular teams because they can, which historically leaves small but real value on the unpopular side — especially when 70% or more of tickets crowd one team and the line refuses to move with them.

How do you determine a revenge spot? A team is in a revenge spot when it lost the most recent meeting with this week’s opponent. The card shows the score and when it happened, and if the team has lost multiple straight in the series, the badge shows the streak (×3, ×7, and so on). A team that lost early last season but won the rematch carries no revenge tag — only the most recent result counts.

How often do the picks update? Continuously through the week. Betting splits and lines refresh throughout the day, weather updates as kickoff approaches and forecasts firm up, and results data updates after every week’s games. A lean can appear, strengthen, or disappear as the market moves — checking back closer to kickoff always shows the current read.

JZ bio
Jason Ziernicki
Founder at CLEATZ | jason@cleatz.com | Web | + postsBio ⮌

Jason Ziernicki is the founder of CLEATZ and has worked in the online sports betting industry since 2012. At CLEATZ, he focuses on public betting data, sportsbook line movement, prediction markets and data-driven sports betting tools.

  • Jason Ziernicki
    Cowboys vs. Eagles MNF: Dallas Draws the Crowd, Injuries Shape the Pick
  • Jason Ziernicki
    Chiefs vs. Seahawks SNF: Public Backs Kansas City, Spread Money Favors Seattle
  • Jason Ziernicki
    NFL Week 7 Public Betting: Where the Bets and Money Are Going
  • Jason Ziernicki
    Patriots vs. Bears TNF: Public Backs New England, but the Number Matters

CLEATZ

Following the money.

Sports odds, public betting, player prop trends, and prediction market insights. Find the numbers behind the noise.

XInstagramYouTubeLinkedInFacebook

THE CLEATZ NEWSLETTER

Keep up with the moves.

Market shifts, player prop trends, and the matchups worth watching. Delivered to your inbox.

Get the CLEATZ Newsletter →

Sports Tools

  • NFL Lines
  • NFL Public Betting
  • NFL Odds Movers
  • College Football Lines
  • CFB Public Betting
  • MLB Public Betting

NFL Player Props

  • Passing Props
  • Rushing Props
  • Receiving Props
  • Touchdown Props
  • NFL Injury Report
  • NFL Weather Report

NBA Tools

  • NBA Lines
  • NBA Public Betting
  • NBA Picks Today
  • NBA Player Props
  • NBA Odds Movers
  • NBA Injury Report
  • NBA Lineups Today

Prediction Markets

  • Compare Market Apps
  • Market Revenue Tracker
  • Polymarket Guide
  • Kalshi Guide
  • Novig Guide
  • Underdog Guide

Explore CLEATZ

  • About CLEATZ
  • Jason Ziernicki
  • Contact CLEATZ
  • Prediction Market News
  • Offers & Guides

Affiliate disclosure

CLEATZ may earn a commission when you sign up through our links or use our code.

Responsible play

If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, crisis counseling and referral services can be accessed by calling 1-800-GAMBLER (1-800-426-2537) (IL). Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER (IN/MI/NJ/PA/WV/WY), 1-800-522-4700 (CO/NH), 1-800-BETS OFF (IA), 1-888-532-3500 (VA), 1-800-NEXT STEP (AZ), call/text TN REDLINE 1-800-889-9789 (TN), or 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org/chat (CT). 21+ (18+ NH/WY).

Polymarket disclosure

*Polymarket Disclaimer: 18+ Only. Restrictions and eligibility requirements apply. Not available in all jurisdictions. Trading involves high risk and may result in loss of your entire investment. See http://polymarket.us/tos for more information. The Polymarket US App serves as an independent software provider and affiliate of Polymarket US and Polymarket Clearing, the CFTC-regulated derivatives exchange and clearing organization.

Kalshi disclosure

*Kalshi Disclaimer: Restrictions and eligibility requirements apply. Event contract trading involves significant risk and is not appropriate for everyone. Please carefully consider if it’s appropriate for you in light of your personal financial circumstances. Prices may not be live and are subject to change. See http://kalshi.com/regulatory for more information. Federally regulated event contract exchange. Users over the age of 18 are able to register and trade.

Privacy PolicyTerms & Conditions
Copyright 2026 — CLEATZ. All rights reserved.